Wet Streets Cause Rain! (EURDEP/Radnet with ramble/MIX)

DISCLAIMER – United Soviet States of Amnesia – August 19, 2018

“Briefly stated, the Gell-Mann Amnesia effect is as follows. You open the newspaper to an article on some subject you know well. In Murray’s case, physics. In mine, show business. You read the article and see the journalist has absolutely no understanding of either the facts or the issues. Often, the article is so wrong it actually presents the story backward—reversing cause and effect. I call these the “wet streets cause rain” stories. Paper’s full of them.

In any case, you read with exasperation or amusement the multiple errors in a story, and then turn the page to national or international affairs, and read as if the rest of the newspaper was somehow more accurate about Palestine than the baloney you just read. You turn the page, and forget what you know.

That is the Gell-Mann Amnesia effect. I’d point out it does not operate in other arenas of life. In ordinary life, if somebody consistently exaggerates or lies to you, you soon discount everything they say. In court, there is the legal doctrine of falsus in uno, falsus in omnibus, which means untruthful in one part, untruthful in all. But when it comes to the media, we believe against evidence that it is probably worth our time to read other parts of the paper. When, in fact, it almost certainly isn’t. The only possible explanation for our behavior is amnesia.
― Michael Crichton

Sisters of Mercy – Dominion:

“…Mother Russia…

Mother Russia… Rain down down down…”

Another round of applause for the massive cover-up pulled off by the nuclear establishment.  Impressive.  Early April, did I guess that right ?   Major fallout hitting all over by May somewhere? 

Come on, humor us.  We’ve already been dosed multiple times in the past few years anyhow. 

Data from a tiny Portuguese island off the Atlantic coast off equatorial central Africa: suggest the fallout wave likely began in mid-May at the latest, though it is more likely to already have been a quite-diluted surface wave by the time it reached this region after a couple rotations around the planet:

Fratel_Sara_Portugal_offEquatorialAfricaAtlanticSide_3mo_June10_2018 copy

The Honolullu, Hawaii data gaps and its preceding mini-spike more strongly suggest late April 2018:


But that’s in the middle of the Pacific, where air layers aren’t exactly mixing much to reach ground monitors… The example of a “staircase to hell” @ Riverside, CA hints a bit more of the first round reaching ground monitors in the second week of April 2018:


This matches with the onset of detections of signs of very apparent nuclear fallout from a recent-fission source, which began to be detected over far-Northern Europe after April 16:

Onset of the wave of Cobalt-60 detections, & Ru-103, @ Kotka, Southern Finland:

Kotka_Finland_Co60_Ru103_3mo_May21_2018 copy

By late May the contents of this hemisphere-, perhaps planetary-wide, fallout cloud has been established to have contained: Cs-134, I-131, Co-60, Mn-54, Ru-103, Fe-59, Nb-95, Sc-46, Ce-141, Zr-95, Ac-225, Ac-227, Tl-207, Po-211, …(with some of the more common ones, like Cs-137, Na-22, Be-7, Pb-210 as well) – See (Aug. 12, 2018) MORE RadioIsotope-Specific Data from Finland (Spring 2018 Fallout Event, etc.)

On June 10, 2018, EURDEP shut off the data flow to its Advanced Map, without which further data sleuthing is practically impossible.

If you watch closely, you’ll spot mini-data gaps and fine spikes around June 10th on many American monitors, possibly due to a fast-traveling wave of radioactive noble gasses, such as Xenons and Argons (or so I fathom… just to entertain you…):


EURDEP-AdvancedMap remains dead.  This is [non-validated] US EPA Radnet data: 

Couple from out WEST (in no particular order):




Few from further EAST:




Source: https://www.epa.gov/radnet/near-real-time-and-laboratory-data-state

My armchair conclusion:  For a fallout cloud to affect gamma monitors across the entire Northern Hemisphere, even all the way to the coast of equatorial Africa, triggering data-scrutinizing-algorithms to switch data display to data-gap-mode all over the map, and have enough concentration left after likely traveling vast distances… to leave very rare artificial isotopes detectable during routine air sampling in Finland weeks on end, …suggest something “rather big”.

—- —– —-

“The struggle of man against power
is the struggle of memory against forgetting.”
— Milan Kundera
Ghostpoet – Meltdown:

And just FYI:  They can’t claim that they “had no clue. No one alerted them.”  Every once in awhile I humor myself:
tweetlydoo copy
Whatcha think of my casual dystopian rambles,
sprinkled with data and music?  Entertained yet?
—- —— —-
PS:  It is “rather apparent”, especially given I’m pointing at the possibility of a major nuclear incident affecting much of Europe, except for perhaps NATOs Communications and Information monitoring HQ in The Netherlands, and a handful of subscribers (in the UK, Nederland & Poland), that my blog has become pretty much invisible for most of western Europe.  Top 10 recent blog traffic-supplying regions hint in that direction:
Aug19_2018_top10 copy
Wouldn’t be the first time… (2014 example)…
For what it’s worth, if anything…
Posted in Politics | 1 Comment

Amazon starts burning books…*


HoffmanSeeksRedressFromIzraelMan copy

!-> Winner of the best hilarity meme ever: (Note: ignore this while watching the first run, but the subtitles are completely unrelated to what the guy is saying!) – to start with some infectious laughter:

!-> “Laughing Mexican Guy – Six Million Jews” – LOL:

1WeekBlogSTats_Aug18_2018 copyRecently, rumor had it that, Tech Tyrants are considering BANNING “Judaism’s Strange Gods: Revised and Expanded” (published in 2011), so I checked Amazon, where I had seen this book before.

Turns out: this is apparently actually happening.

(March 11, 2017) Amazon Bans ‘Holocaust Denial’, shreds and incinerates thousands of books. , from which the 2 included cartoons were also sourced.

Added:  The effect of merely mentioning anything on this topic, through an included YouTube video or showing an antique Navajo rug with an ancient sun symbol on it, you name it, generally automatically reduces blog traffic from Europe, most significantly from Germany, and a bit from Belgium, the UK & France.  Top stats past 7 days:

Not sure what’s going on in Germany these days…  They sure have some seriously messed up politicians


But first some more music & *distraction* videos…:

“…Time has come to go
Pack your bags, hit the open road
Our hearts just won’t die…”

Still Corners: The Trip:

Villagers – Nothing Arrived (Acoustic):


These tie in indirectly…:

[TruthStream Media]: The Technocratic Global Government of the Future Is Here:

Lady Gaga Inspirational Words of Wisdom:

*Or its modern equivalent, basically.

From the back of the book:


Christian bookstores are packed with tomes purporting to unmask the religion of Islam, but not one slim volume will be found delving into the depravities of rabbinic Talmudism. Judaism’s Strange Gods corrects that imbalance with irrefutable documentation from the sacred texts of the rabbis themselves.

Source: one of the sites where it is still available @ https://truthfulhistory.blogspot.com/2016/02/judaica-books-and-resources.html , :

https-:truthfulhistory.blogspot.com:2016:02:judaica-books-and-resources.html copy.jpg

good luck…

By the looks of it: Amazon pulled the plug…:

judaism's strange gods revised and expanded copy

August 17, 2018 screenshot of the new edition having been pulled. “Sorry”…

(Never bought it, but once I had it on my wish list.  Sounded interesting.  The fact that they’re making it unavailable makes me regret not having bought it… ;-/  Must be good!)



You might laugh at this assertion now, but I’m seeing more confirmations than signs for hope that it ain’t so:  The United States is actively being molded towards a variation of Stalinesque Totalitarianism, which – once the program has been completed – will be able to merge seamlessly with the post-Perestroyka-Deception Russian Federation.  Trump merely plays the nationalist card; in essence he’s furthering the globalist agenda. How far will they take the revisionism?  ALL THE WAY, until Americans actually believe that they fought on the good side in WW2 and defeated “communist Japan”.  Thát far:

Fox News, August 16, 2018:


If you think there’s anything of importance on THIS Google-owned wordpress blog, back it up on a usb thumb drive or something.   Maybe, just maybe – one never knows – if pockets of sovereignty, islands of honest intellectual inquiry, or perhaps subcultures of integrity have the chance to… somehow survive the transformation which mighty anti-truth forces are unleashing upon this once great western civilization…  Maybe “after the war” possibilities will open up…  We can dream…

[Red Ice TV]:  Another Casualty in the Censorship War: WordPress Suspends JaysAnalysis – Jay Dyer:

And to end on another smile:

[CBS New York]:  Nazi Cab Driver Defends Wearing Swastika Armband:



Posted in Politics

Couple ‘Google Trends’ (14 yrs)

It’s simply what people were somehow interested in, because it was in the news, or they were googling for insights into the health issue that had befallen them, etc.

All data shown 2004 to present (mid-Aug. 2018) for these terms and regions:

  • Radiation & Fukushima, USA
  • Miscariage, China
  • Miscarriage, USA
  • Plötzlicher Kindstod alter (sudden infant death syndrome), Germany
  • Autoimmune Disease, USA
  • Pulmonary Embolism, USA
  • Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia, USA
  • Graves’ Disease, USA

What if the delayed correlations implied causation…?

Offered without further comments:

Radiation_Fukushima_USA_14years_PeakMarch2011 copymiscarriage_China_14years_PeakJuly2011 copymiscarriage_USA_14years_PeakDec2011 copyplötzlicher kindstod alter_Germany_14years_Peaks.July2011_May2016.2018 copyAutoImmuneDisease_USA_14years_PeakSept2011 copyPulmonaryEmbolism_USA_14years_PeakMarch2011 copyAcuteLymphoblasticLeukemia_WorldwideA_14years_PeakNov2011 copyGravesDisease_USA_14years_FirstPeak.June2011_SecPeak.Feb2015_ThirdPeak.Feb2018__ copy


Posted in Politics | Leave a comment

MORE RadioIsotope-Specific Data from Finland (Spring 2018 Fallout Event, etc.)

Colorado Rocky Mountains – Aug. 12, 2018  [+The music in this blogpost is all Finnish.]

Outdoor Air Sampling Data from various Finnish monitors combined reveal that the fallout cloud of May-June 2018 contained at least measurable traces of the following radioisotopes: Cs-134, I-131, Co-60, Mn-54, Ru-103, Fe-59, Nb-95, Sc-46, Ce-141, Zr-95, Ac-225, Ac-227, Tl-207, Po-211, …(with some of the more common ones, like Cs-137, Na-22, Be-7, Pb-210).

Pretty impressive cocktail for not even getting a mention in “the free press”…


Ektroverde: Inauguration of a Spacebank:

In this mega-addition to yesterday’s (Aug. 11, 2018) Data from Finland shows Spring 2018 Fallout Cloud Contained Extremely Rare Artificial Radioisotopes (Co-60, Mn-45, Ce-141, Sc-46, Zr-95,…), I will bring together more radioisotope-specific monitoring data from Finland and add more commentary.   Here and there, I’ll point at some interesting older data, but most of my focus will be on 2016-2018, in particular the fallout content of late spring 2018…

!—> As stated in my DISCLAIMER: I claim neither expertise nor authority and advise to take everything I write as an undefined mixture of pure factual data sharing, ordinary citizen/amateur investigative journalism, dreamy inquiry, whistle-blowing, ranting, dystopian rambles and entertainment<—!

STUK_Menu copy

Jenni Vartiainen – Missä muruseni:

Always check x & y axis, as they differ with the available data.


Be-7 & Pb-210:

Helsinki_Be7_Pb210__Aug12_2018 copy.jpg

Cs-137 & I-131:

Helsinki_Cs137_I131__Aug12_2018 copy 2.jpg

–>Re. the Cs-137 spike of March 2016, see also my (April 22, 2016) Was Helsinki’s Cs-137 “Localized Garage Waste Leak” A Decoy For Hemisphere-Wide Fallout Upticks?

Cs-134 & Na-22:

Helsinki_Cs134_Na22__Aug12_2018 copy 3

Ru-106, Mn-54, Tc-99, Fe-59, Pa-233, Tl-207:

Helsinki_Ru106_Mn54_Tc99_Fe59_Pa233_Tl207__Aug12_2018 copy 4.jpg

–> Most of the 2011 data is almost for sure Fukushima-related (such as the Co-60, Mn-54 & Fe-59 detections that spring 2011 – see also (Jan. 26, 2016Any Significance to Cobalt-60 in Fukushima Fallout?

Erkki Kurenniemi – Saharan uni I:


Not as interesting, so kept my gathering of data screenshot limited to these:

Be-7 & Cs-137:

Imatra_Finland_Be7_Cs137__Aug12_2018 copy 2

Na-22 & I-131:

Imatra_Finland_Na22_I131__Aug12_2018 copy 2

Co-60, Mn-54, Po-211, Ru-106:

Imatra_Finland_Co60_Mn54_Po211_Ru106__Aug12_2018 copy 2

-> Polonium-211, with a half life of 515 milliSeconds, may be related to the detection of Ac-225 (mentioned in (June 16, 2018) Ac-225 & Ac-227 also included in recent Fallout cloud), though there’s a number of other decay routes, as can be seen @ http://periodictable.com/Isotopes/084.211/index2.full.prod.html

IVALO, Finland:  skipped [nothing particularly striking for spring 2018]

KAJAANI, Finland:  skipped [nothing particularly striking for spring 2018]

KOTKA, Finland:  See yesterday’s post, (Aug. 11, 2018) Data from Finland shows Spring 2018 Fallout Cloud Contained Extremely Rare Artificial Radioisotopes (Co-60, Mn-45, Ce-141, Sc-46, Zr-95,…)


Be-7 & Cs-137:

Kuppio_Finland_Be7_Cs137__Aug12_2018 copy 3

I-131 & Na-22:

Kuppio_Finland_I131_Na22__Aug12_2018 copy 3


Lots of 2011 and some older data, some interesting 2016-2017 bits, but only a couple striking changes in sampling frequency, and strangely high Be-7 & Pb-210 this past year:

Be-7 & Pb-210:

Rovaniemi_Finland_Be7)Pb210_Aug12_2018 copy.jpg


Cs-137 & Na-22:

Sodanskyia_Finland_Cs137_Na22_Aug12_2018 copy 2

And that concludes this nuclear data blogpost…

Posted in Politics | 7 Comments

Data from Finland shows Spring 2018 Fallout Cloud Contained Extremely Rare Artificial Radioisotopes (Co-60, Mn-45, Ce-141, Sc-46, Zr-95,…)

Colorado Rocky Mountains – August 10, 2018 DISCLAIMER

Because the European Commission cut the data flow to the Advanced Map of EURDEP after Czech Republic posted …an unvalidated monster-measurment of Cesium-137…, I had a peek at the Finish site, via (Online Radiation Monitors -> Finland -> https://www.stuk.fi/web/en/topics/environmental-radiation/radioactivity-in-outdoor-air

I’ve only run a query for Kotka on the southern coast, but it’s already quite telling.  I picked that one, ’cause I’ve noticed more detections there than most other Finnish monitors – why that is I don’t know.  I checked the 8-year period from August 1, 2010 till today, Aug. 10, 2018, and “it appears” that the past half year is unusual.

Below are screenshots of data for specific radioisotopes I was curious about (See the STUK site for additional details) of the past year’s remarkable (and left unexplained) detections, with a couple zoom-ins to the most recent – hush! hush! – radioactive fallout cloud that has been swirling the globe this summer:

It turns out there were trace detections this spring 2018 that included:

  • !-> Indicative of relatively recent fission: Iodine-131, Cesium-134, Ruthenium-103
  • !!-> Neutron-activation products: Iron-59, Cobalt-60, Manganese-54, Niobium-95
  • !!!->  Extremely rare:  Scandium-46, Cerium-141, Zirconium-95
  • June 16, 2018: Ac-225 & Ac-227 also included in recent Fallout cloud


Kotka_8yrs_Ru103_Sc46_Ce141_Zr95_Aug10_2018 copyKotka_8yrs_I131_Mn54_Aug10_2018 copyKotka_8yrs_Co60_Cs134_Aug10_2018 copyKotka_8yrs_Pb210_Na22_Aug10_2018 copyKotka_8yrs_Fe59_Nb95_Aug10_2018 copyKotka_8yrs_Be7_Cs137_Aug10_2018 copy

Zoom-in on 2018 for a couple of the peculiar ones shows they ALL occurred exactly in the April-June period:

zoom1 copyzoom2 copy

Couple comments:

  1. Though the high Na-22 and Be-7 are likely primarily due to the heatwave, the presence of recent-fission products show it is not just re-suspended from forest fires. It is from an active artificial origin
  2. The mixture is strangely closer to what could be expected from nuclear bomb fallout, rather than from a reactor meltdown.   If this weren’t so outlandish, my first guess would be some kind of atmospheric bomb test somewhere, but…  I don’t know. All I’m saying is that this is not your average nuclear mystery.  The Finnish data, as well as the data gaps in the US, and turning off of EURDEP’s Advanced Map… All taken together suggests some major international player messed up real bad and those in the know are staying silent to save their own asses.   Maybe I’m reading too much into it, but that sure was one hell of a radioisotope cocktail… And a deafening media silence…
  3. If not even more sinister, perhaps part of the mystery is related to the  “collapsed” North Korean Nuclear Test Site , which might have spewed rather astronomical amounts of fallout into the upper atmosphere to be still-detectable at ground level almost a year later…
  4. Another possibility, and one for which I do admit some personal “confirmation bias”, is that Fukushima-Daiichi in Japan is still fissioning, and that mainstream media is 99.99% on board to helping Telco cover up that fact… It certainly should not be ruled out just because the 2020 Olympics aren’t behind us yet… (In that vein….  Maybe it’s unrelated, but it is still worth considering:


Who knows…

Anyone out there know? 


Posted in Politics | Leave a comment

“First they came for Bill Hicks…” [haha]

Today the path to total dictatorship in the U.S. can be laid by strictly legal means, unseen and unheard by Congress, the President, or the people. Outwardly we have a Constitutional government. We have operating within our government and political system … a well-organized political-action group in this country, determined to destroy our Constitution and establish a one-party state…. The important point to remember about this group is not its ideology but its organization… It operates secretly, silently, continuously to transform our Government…. This group … is answerable neither to the President, the Congress, nor the courts. It is practically irremovable.”  

— Senator William Jenner, 1954 speech

Crestone, CO –  Edited on Aug. 10, 2018 —  The tech giants’ recent attack on free speech, which has been ramping up for years (and is apparent in search engines increasingly steering top search results to divert away from independent sources), is breaking new ground: out-right banning content & content creators because it’s “offensive”, contains “false claims”, or “hate speech”.  Any mainstream outlet is guilty of spreading misinformation, yet that’s fine with the tech giants, presumably as long as they approve of the omission, distortion or blatant lies.

Part of “what is happening”: after 6 years of steady growth, this blog’s annual viewership continues its journey to oblivion:

algo copy

Looks like if your neither mainstream, nor controlled opposition, the fate of your viewership numbers is sealed…

In my case, I’ve seen blog traffic go down when pointing out blatant omissions in mainstream nuclear news stories, for instance, or -for a little while- drop to near-zero from some country with peculiar data I was pointing at…   Then seeing access to the data itself being cut, right after signs of apparent massive fallout clouds drifting over the Northern Hemisphere, does – it really does [if you think about it, really, it does…] make the case for the likelihood that powerful forces wish to keep certain information under wraps not exactly far-fetched.   The “phenomenon” practically screams of a cover-up.  And this nuclear part of “what’s going on”, you will NOT even find in the so-called alternative media (from Democracy Now! to Alex Jones, from Zero Hedge or Drudge.  They don’t go there, regardless of me having made it damn easy to check all the sources themselves and re-create the content without even needing to mention me, per se.  So, again not saying anything new…  It’s been clear for awhile now, and it looks like they have just the right guy to make it clear to the masses now too:

You are free … to do as they tell you.

[Allround P4p]:  Bill Hicks – You are free to do as we tell you – Go back to sleep:

[More Bill Hicks further down]

To repeat a quote from Michael A. Hoffman II I’ve mentioned a few times before:  “[…] Exposure without action against the perpetrators of the crimes revealed, devolves into a kind of perverse advertisement for the prowess of the cryptocrats, who are seen as having performed fantastic feats of criminal enterprise with a genius that renders them immune from the consequences. […]”, -(in ‘Secret Societies and Psychological Warfare’ (p53))

Yet no exposure at all somehow does seem worse…  They wouldn’t go to these lengths to keep a cap on what gets exposed.  And one way to do that is to pump a few channels to “dissident” mainstream status, and make sure they’re associated with lunacy:

The Truthstream media folks, next 2 videos below, used to work for Infowars and tend to at least point out parts of “the bigger picture”, though they very well might be part of the “exposure without action” PsyOp themselves… Just like I may be ‘thát’, regardless of our intentions…

Truthstream Media: Meet the Strawman to Erase out First Amendment Right Online:

Bilderberg and the Digital New World Order:

Below:  Bill Hicks, for contrast with Alex Jones (whom might be the same, which suggests very dark ops with extreme Manchurian Candidate capabilities [see 2 last videos further down], including for manufacturing de facto ‘controlled opposition’ agents…  Or in-office presidents even...):

Bill Hicks Rare 1988 Performance – R.I.P.:

Bill Hicks explains US Presidency:

And only indirectly related, but still one of the better sci-fi commentaries on modern society out there, imo: the movie They Live (the 1988 American science fiction horror film written and directed by John Carpenter. The film stars Roddy Piper, Keith David, and Meg Foster)

[They Live]  “Based on a True Story:”

Though many of my blogposts could start with, “I wish this was funnier…”, the Alex Jones saga “could almost not get ány funnier” (possibly in the most disturbing creepy way), especially if you add this peculiar twist…

Bill Hicks ==> “=” Alex Jones

Stu Burguiere Exposes Alex Jones as Bill Hicks (Mirrored):

Bill Hicks to Alex Jones: Creating the Controlled Opposition:

[Added] –>Already pulled… Try this one, see how long before it’s gone:


“:-)” …

Posted in Politics | Leave a comment

My Art on Display Downtown Crestone

Crestone August 3, 2018


View of the Northern Sangre de Cristo range by Crestone, Colorado


If you go to buy some superb organic gmo-free food at our local health food store, the Elephant Cloud, across from the Brewery, in the center of Crestone (San Luis Valley, Southern Colorado), have a peak above the fridges, where nine Glicee Print on Canvas reproductions of my paintings are currently on display & for sale:

PaintingReproductionsForSale_MVB_Aug2018_CrestoneCloud copy.jpg

See also the tab ‘PAINTINGS‘.


Posted in Politics | Leave a comment